MILHOES DE FESTA.jpeg

PAST SHOWS

1/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

SINCE OUR FIRST EVER GIG BACK IN 2008 AT CAFE SAKI IN RUSHOLME,  WE HAVE PUT ON OVER 200 SHOWS.

 

NEVER DID WE THINK THAT OVER A DECADE LATER FAT OUT WOULD STILL BE PUTTING ON EVENTS AND WE HAVE NO PLANS ON STOPPING ANYTIME SOON. 

COCAINE PISS @ SFTOC

15.03.08 / ORION ARM - HYENA - WHORES OF MEGGIDDDO - GNOD - BLOOD MOON / Café Saki

14.06.08 / BILGE PUMP - CHI CHAMPIONS - SAMUEL SHARP - THE MODUS VIVENDI / Café Saki

01.08.08 / MANATEES - THROATS - THE MIRIMAR DISASTER - MOUNTAINS BECAME MACHINE - MEGGIDDDO  / Café Saki

26.09.08 / BOB CORN - ACTION BEAT - DENNIS JONES - LAYMAR / The Rampant Lion

17.11.08 / TAKE A WORM FOR A WALK WEEK - THE NETWORK - THROATS - EMPIRES FADE /Café Saki

28.11.08 / RACEBANNON - MOUNTAINS BECAME MACHINES - SAMUEL SHARP / The Rampent Lion

01.02.09 / TAKE A WORM FOR A WALK WEEK / LATVOTCHKIN / MEGGIDDDO / CRYPTIC SALVE BAND - Café Saki

07.02.09 / ACTION BEAT - DON VITO - OX SCAPULA - GNOD / Club Phoenix

20.03.09 / PNEU - MONOBROW - SHIELD YOUR EYES - SAMUEL SHARP / Kro Bar

07.04.09 / MANATEES - OVERMARS - MAINTAINS BECAME MACHINES - THE DEATH OF HER MONEY / Café saki

10.04.09 / HIRED MUSCLE - FORDAMAGE - HOT BONE - MEGGIDDDO - KHUDA / Kro Bar

24.07.09 / ESOTERIC - BOANTHROPE - POLKA TULKK - GNOD / Club Pheonix

24.09.09 / THE DEATH OF HER MONEY - OX SCAPULA - AMATEUR ASSASSINS / Café Saki

18.10.09 / DALEK - ACTION BEAT - CHARLES HAYWARD / Tiger Lounge

05.11.09 / THE FREEZING FOG -  SHIELD YOUR EYES - CITIZENS - BOANTHROPE - Retro Bar

21.01.10 / SOUVARIS - THESE MONSTERS - NASDAQ - BLEAKLOW - Retro Bar

01.04.10 / ALA MEURTE - BLEEDING HEART NARRATIVE - POLKA TULKK - EX CIVILIANS / Fuel

18.04.10 / MASTER MUSICIANS OF BUKKAKE - BOANN QUARTET - BILL HORIST / Islington Mill

23.05.10 / WOLVES IN THE THRONE ROOM - WODENSTHRONE - CLOACA / Islington Mill

02.06.10 / REMEMBER REMEMBER - DAVID THOMAS BROUGHTON - KOGUMZA / Retro Bar 

04.08.10 / TAINT - MANATEES - GLOBE WAX - THE BOANN TRIO / Retro Bar 

27.11.10 / SHRINEBUILDER - TAINT / Club Academy

13.01.11 / CHARLES HAYWARD - GNOD - BARBEROS / Islington Mill

23.01.11 / DIVORCE - CHILD ABUSE - POLKA TULKK / Islington Mill

01.05.11 / FAT OUT @ SOUNDS FROM THE OTHER CITY 

04.06.11 / AETHENOR / Islington Mill

16.06.11 / DAMO SUZUKI - MANDOG / Islington Mill 

20.06.11 / BORIS - RUSSIAN CIRCLES - SAADE / Islington Mill 

6/7.08.11 / FAT OUT FEST / Islington Mill 

13.09.11 / SHIELD YOUR EYES - PNEU - MONSTER ISLAND / Gulliver's

04.10.11 / RUINS ALONE - STIG NOISE / Islington Mill 

20.10.11 / CIRCLE - SECRET CHIEFS 3 - APATT - TROJAN HORSE - CHARLIE BARNES / Islington Mill 

10.11.11 / KHUDA - NASDAQ - HAT DIMENSION / Gullivers

25.11.12 / REMEMBER REMEMBER - DEAD SEA APES - ELK BLOOD - MARIA AND THE GAY / Islington Mill

28.10.11 / WOLVES IN THE THRONE ROOM - WOLSERPENT / Islington Mill

31.12.11 / ACTION BEAT - DEATH OF HER MONEY - MANATEES - LIKE ROME - DAQ SABBATH / Islington Mill

16.02.12 / PETE SIMONELLI - INSECT ARC - BLACK OCTAGON / The Bay Horse

25.02.12 / ARABROT - MANATEES / Islington Mill

03.03.12 / DIVORCE - ULTIMATE THRUSH - TROJAN HORSE / The Bay Horse

01.04.12 / BLACK BOMBAIN - HAG - GNOD / The Bay Horse

03.04.12 / BLACK BREATH - VICTIMS - TORMENTED / Islington Mill

07.04.12 / CHILD ABUSE - STAER - STIG NOISE - BRATAN / Kraak Gallery

09.04.12 / ICONACLASS - DAYZE AND AVER - NEKO NEKO - VIEKA / Islington Mill

17.04.12 / BARN OWL - A SUN-AMISSA - TOMBED VISION / Islington Mill

18.04.12 / ODONIS ODONIS - KULT COUNTRY / Islington Mill

29.04.12 / RUSSIAN CIRCLES - DEAFHAVEN - OUR MAN IN THE BRONZE AGE / The Ruby Lounge 

06.05.12 / FAT OUT @ SOUNDS FROM THE OTHER CITY 

24.06.12 / SHELLS / The Bay Horse

25.05.12 / AURA NOIR / Islington Mill

16.08.12 / COSMIC DEAD - LASER DREAM EYES - KULT COUNTRY / The Bay Horse

25.26.08.12 / FAT OUT FEST

04.09.12 / LESBIAN - CONAN - HAMMERS / The Bay Horse

15.09.12 / MANATEES - DEATH OF HER MONEY / Retro Bar

27.09.12 / OMAR RODRIGUEZ LOPEZ - MONO/POLY / The Deaf Institute

12.10.12 / HUMAN BEAST - VOLCOV COMMANDERS - NAKES - EMPEROR ZERO - GHOST OUTFIT / Islington Mill 

13.10.12 / ONEOTHRIX POINT NEVER - RUNNERS - TOMBED VISIONS / Islington Mill 

15.11.12 / SUNWOLF - RAPID PIG - JOGGING / The Bay Horse 

17.11.12 / SWANS / SIR RICHARD BISHOP - Sound Control 

27.02.13 / TOMBED VISIONS LABEL LAUNCH W/ SOLAR LODGE - AGEING - SHEETS OF EASTER / The Bay Horse

07.03.13 / POINO - STIG NOISE SOUNDSYSTEM - STAER / The Bay Horse

17.03.13 / CHRIS COSSANO / The Bay Horse

07.04.13 / DIVORCE - SIGHTINGS - ETAL KESHIK - PIGSX7 - KLAUS KINSKI  - NAKED ON DRUGS - MISTOA POLSTA / Kraak Gallery

11.04.13 / DEVIL MAN - WATER GROSS / The Bay Horse

19.04.13 / PAN SHOWCASE W/ NHK KOYXEN - RENE HELL - HELM - BILL KUULIGAS / Soup Kitchen

28.04.13 / N RACKER - FIELD HEAD - A SUN AMISSA / The Bay Horse

02.05.13 / RUN DUST - REJECTIONS - MACARTE/MCLEAN / The Bay Horse

05.05.13 / FAT OUT @ SOUNDS FROM THE OTHER CITY

21.05.13 / DOPE BODY - MISTOA POLTSA - SKULL DOZER / The Bay Horse

26.05.13 / UNEVEN ELEVEN - ARABROT - THE DEATH OF HER MONEY - DEAD SEA APES - ASTMA / Kraak Gallery

22.08.13 / SUPER LUXURY / The Bay Horse

19.09.13 / ROBERT CURGENVEN - ANDREW BIRCHALL CHEETHAM TRIO - RIVER SLAUGHTER / The Bay Horse

25.10.13 / RUSSIAN CIRCLES - CHELSEA WOLFE / Gorilla

28.10.13 / GUARDIAN ALIEN VS POSITIVELY DESTRUCTIVE - YOSIKO OHARA VS VIDEOJAM - ALA MUERTE VS KHOM /-DREAMBOAT CRUSADERZ VZ VOLCOV COMMANDERS / The Silent Barn. NYC

03.11.13 / ICARUS LINE - OMITBA - Gullivers 

06.11.13 / ENABLERS - WOLVES IN THE GAY MEADOW - MIKE O’NEIL - MONSTER ISLAND - LOCEAN / Kraak Gallery

21.11.13 / JARBOE - DIE HEXAN - LEDA AND THE SWAN / Sacred Trinity Church

22.11.13 / BOHREN & DER CLUB OF GORE - TOMBED VISIONS / Islington Mill

27.02.14 / FATHER MURPHY - LOCEAN - TEN MOUTH ELECTRON - LEDA AND THE SWAN / The Castle

04.03.14 / CASTLES - SATANIC DYSOPIA / Kraak Gallery

08.05.14 / PLANK - VEI / The Bay Horse

04.05.14 / FAT OUT @ SOUNDS FROM THE OTHER CITY 

23/24/25.05.14 / FAT OUT FEST / Islington Mill

10.07.14 / GUARDIAN ALIEN - HORRID - THE OSIRIS CLUB / Islington Mill

15.02.15 / DOPE BODY / Islington Mill  

06.03.15 / MUGSTAR - HEY COLOSSUS / Islington Mill

20.03.15 / RICHARD SKELTON / Islington Mill

09.04.15 / WHITE HILLS - GNOD / Islington Mill

23.04.15 / KAYO DOT - Islington Mill

14.05.15 / FAT OUT @ MAH - JOSEPH LAWRENCE QUIMBY - CARRIERS - JCDECAUX / Manchester Central Library

27.05.15 / GOLDEN TEACHER / The Burrow

28.05.15 / FATHER MURPHY - ALEX MACARTE - FUZZ ORCHESTRA / The Burrow

31.05.15 / JOHN DORAN JOLLY LAD BOOK TOUR W/ ARABROT  / The Burrow

16.06.15 / JAMES BLACKSHAW - TEKLA  / The Burrow

17.06.15 / DAN DEACON / The Burrow

16.06.15 / SLY & THE FAMILY DRONE -  WALTER GROSS / The Burrow

19.06.15 / CUT HANDS - RUN DUST - SOURCE DIRECT - DRUNK IN HELL / The Burrow

20.06.15 / MANOLI MORIATY + FRANCES-KAY PRESENT SYMBIOSIS - WATER - DWELLINGS / The Burrow

26.06.15 / HOUSE OF JOHN PLAYER - MOTHER - KEPLA - ROSEN / The Burrow

14.08.15 / TERMINAL CHEESECAKE - THE ART OF BURNING WATER - KHUNNT - BAD BODY / The Burrow

23.08.15 / THE EX / The Burrow

25.08.15 / ACTION BEAT W/ GW SOK - TOMBED VISIONS ENSEMBLE / The Burrow

15.08.15 / RICHARD DAWSON - ASIQ NARGILE / The Burrow

16.09.15 / WILLIAM BASINSKI / The Burrow

17.09.15 / ROSE KALAL - AHRKH - WATER / The Burrow

01.10.15 / NECRO DEATHMORT - DEAD FADER / The Burrow

08.10.15 / GROUP A - WATER / The Burrow

20.10.15 / THE SPACE LADY / The Burrow

23.10.15 / DAISUKE TANABE - AGENT J - FIGURE OF WAX / The Burrow

28.10.15 / BO NINGEN - QUJAKU - FURROW / The Burrow

20.11.15 / TEETH OF THE SEA - HEY COLOSSUS - MOTHER - LAKE OF SNAKES - NASDAQ / The Burrow

22.11.15 / ZU - CIRCUIT BREAKER - SCHOOLHOUSE / The Burrow 

26.11.15 / DALEK - CHARLES HAYWARD - FROM THE KITES OF SAN QUENTIN - MICHAEL O’NEIL / The Burrow

27.11.15 / MDOU MOCTAR - YERBA MANSA / The Burrow

19.12.15 / MELTING HAND - NAKED ON DRUGS - LOCEAN - SLOW KNIFE / The Burrow

28.02.16 / GANG OF FOUR - DUDS - BLACK LUNG / The Burrow

07.02.16 / LYDIA LUNCH’S RETROVIRUS / The Burrow

12.02.16 / HOUSEWIVES - TOMAGA - GNOD / The Burrow

23.03.16 / A-BOUND FESTIVAL - DUTCH UNCLES - BERNARD & EDITH / The Burrow

24.03.16 / A-BOUND FESTIVAL - LUMISOKEA - KING GONG - H.U.M - KURO - CONOR THOMAS - WERK / The Burrow 

25.03.16 / A-BOUND FESTIVAL - OPTIMO - SPARKY - MR TC / The Burrow

26.03.16 / A-BOUND FESTIVAL - ANTAL - DAMIANO VON ERCKERT - RUF DUG - JOY SOCIAL / The Burrow

27.03.16- A-BOUND FESTIVAL - CONSUMER ELECTRONICS - BAS JAN - GUM TAKES TOOTH - FITH / The Burrow 

31.03.16 / HEATHER LEIGH & PETER BROTZMANN / The Burrow 

01.05.16 / FAT OUT @ SOUNDS FROM THE OTHER CITY 

10.05.16 / PALEHORSE - GHOLD / The Burrow

12.05.16 / BERNARD & EDITH - GUY BLAKESLEE - BE TO GET HER / Salford Museum and Art Gallery

17.05.16 / KEN VANDERMARK - NATE WOOLEY / The Burrow

19.05.16 / SHIT & SHINE - QUJAKU / The Burrow

20.05.16 / BOHREN & DER CLUB OF GORE - WATER - TAUPE / The Burrow

25.05.16 / BOMB LABEL SHOWCASE W/ AMBROSIA - ADULT MAGS - SURVIVAL SKILLS - SAM WEAVER / The Burrow

27.05.16 / SELVHENTER - LAKE OF SNAKES / The Burrow

25.06.16 / DESTRUCTION UNIT - GNOD - TV CRIMES - AGGRESSIVE PERFECTER - DENIM & LEATHER / The Burrow

14.07.16 / DANIEL WAKEFORD - THE JEFFERY SINGH BAND - IRMA VEP / The Burrow

11.08.16 / DELPHINE DORA - SOPHIE COOPER - HOLLY JARVIS / The Burrow

12.08.16 / 24 HOUR ACTION BEAT INSTALLATION / The Burrow

19.08.16 / ANCHORSONG - CONTOURS - PETER PARKER - SLEEPDEPT / The Burrow

21.08.16 / SAX RUINS - BARBEROS - a.P.A.t.T - MASSICOTT / The Burrow

06.09.16 / KAYO DOT - HEXAGON TRAIL - GERMANAGER / Soup Kitchen

22.09.16 / FATHER MURPHY - MUSCLE & MARROW - LOCEAN / Soup Kitchen

29.09.16 / FILHO DA MAE - JIBOIA - RICARDO MARTINS / The Burrow

06.10.16 / MILES-COOPER-SEATON - OLIVER COATES - BLACK SPRING / The Burrow

15.10.16 / RUMMAGING ORCHESTRA - MAG - SHAMAN YEW / The Burrow

21.10.16 / MUMS - GREY HAIRS - LAKE OF SNAKES - STILTS / The Burrow 

23.10.16 / BRUXA MARIA - THE DEATH OF MONEY - TESLA COIL - FUTURO DE HIERRO / The Burrow

26.10.16 / LAURA CANNELL - MARISA ANDERSON - ECKA MORDECAI / The Burrow

08.11.16 / THE NECKS / Band on the Wall

10.11.16 / YUSEFF KAMAAL - SARATHY KORWAR / The Burrow

11.11.16 / THE LOWEST FORM - WODE - NO FORM - IRON DRUGS / Star & Garter 

19.11.16 / PETER BROTZMANN’S FULL BLAST - MICHAEL WETMUELLER / The Burrow

26.11.16 / BONG - TOMAGA - LAKE OF SNAKES - BODIES ON EVEREST / The Burrow

27.11.16 / RADIAN - DALEK - EX-RETINA - SEVERED SHADOW TRIO / The Burrow

02.12.16 / ISLAM CHIPSY & EEK / The Burrow

15.12.16 / LYDIA LUNCH’S RETROVIRUS - YR LOVELY DEAD MOON - CLAIRE - SLOW KNIFE / The Burrow

04.03.17 / OPTIMO - MR TC / The Burrow

18.03.17 / MANATEES - GNOD - GHOLD - BILGE PUMP - LOCEAN - DEATH OF MONEY - POPPYCOCK - ATATAT / The Burrow

14/15/16.04.17 - FAT OUT FEST 

30.04.17 / FAT OUT @ SOUNDS FROM THE OTHER CITY

13.05.17 / DANIEL WAKEFORD - THE JEFFERY SINGH BAND / The Burrow

12.06.17 /  MELT BANANA / The Deaf Institute

20.07.17 / SAUL WILLIAMS - AFRODEUTSCHE - SARAH YASEEN / The Burrow

19.07.17 / THE BURROW’S FINAL SMOKE OUT - DAQ SABBATH - ACTION BEAT - KLAUS KINSKI - GO LEBANON - GUTTERSNIPE - LAKE OF SNAKES - GROTBAGS - LOCEAN - PATTY HEARST - HOTSHOTS - KERRIE - YADAVA - HIGH HOOPS

29.04.18 / A HAWK & A HACKSAW - KARL D’SILVA / Soup Kitchen

06.06.18 / FAT OUT @ SOUNDS FROM THE OTHER CITY

19.05.18 / MATANA ROBERTS & KELLY JAYNE JONES - REBEKAH REID / The Portico Library

02.06.18 / DORCHA / ADRENA ADRENA / GY!PA / Soup Kitchen 

01.07.18 / YUNOHANA VARIATIONS W/ ROBERT AIKI AUBREY LOWE-SUSIE IBARRA-YOSHIMIO - MÉSANGE - ARHKH / Soup Kitchen

7/8.09.18 / LIVE IN A NORTHER TOWN W/  GIRL SWEAT-IMPATV - BLOWN OUT - EX-EASTER ISLAND HEAD - ATATAT - RACHEL GOODYEAR - COATIC SEQUENCE / Star & Shadow Cinema. Newcastle

09.09.18 / FAT OUT @ MILHÕES DE FESTA - CROWW - MARILYN MISANDRY - GY!PA / Barcelos, Portugal. 

15.09.18 / SISTER IODINE - PRIMITIVE KNOT - KEPIER WIDOW / The Peer Hat

13.10.18 / SLY & THE FAMILY DRONE - YOSSARIANS - MOTHER - THANK - PENANCE STARE - SISTER WIVES - REBEKAH REID  - HUMAN LEATHER - WATER - MECONIO / Partisan 

24.10.18 / THE SPACE LADY - THE SEER / YES Basement 

15.11.18 / DRIFT FT. KYOKA - GRISCHA LICHTENBERGER - HESSKA - The White Hotel 

24.01.19 / FOFOULAH - TRIANGLECUTS - ERRANT MONKS - SARAH YASEEN - LOCEAN / Band on the Wall

11.02.19 / ECSTATIC MATERIAL: BEATRICE DILLON & KEITH HARRISON / COPPER SOUNDS - Caustic Coastal

13.03.19 / LYDIA LUNCH SINGS SUICIDE FT. MARC HURTADO / BREAKING COLTS / BLYTH - The White Hotel 

07.04.19 / BLOM - SCARLET CASTLES - ZIM ZUM / The Peer Hat

20.06.19 / EARTHEATER / CROWW / MARILYN MISANDRY - NIAMOS 

21.06.19 / OPTIMO MUSIC SHOWCASE - The White Hotel

10.08.19 / GROSS INDECENCY W/ CHRISTEENE - The White Hotel

11.09.19 / LYDIA LUNCH PRESENTS VERBAL BURLESQUE - LOUISE WOODCOCK - SLOW KNIFE / The Kings Arms

28.09.19 / BELL LUNGS - CALLUNA - ROSEBUD / YES Basement 

25.10.19 / ALL HALLOWS SLEAZE FT MELVANA - MISFITS 666 - THE SHAMONES / The Peer Hat 

13.11.19 / QUJAKU & IMPATV PRESENT ENSÕ SONE - GROUP A - LOCEN X DWELLINGS / Fairfield Social Club

20.10.19 / THE FLYING LUTTENBACHERS - CLAIRE WELLES - YOSSARIANS - JEZEBEL / Kazimier Stockroom

30/31/1 OCT-NOV - FAT OUT FEST 2020 - Cyber Space 

IMPATV.jpeg